Terms of Use

 

Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user services Telemobi.grypokeitai the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66 / EC). These terms are given both the rapid development of technology, particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - mesh of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In any case Telemobi.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user agrees to the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of Telemobi.gr


Personal information collected by the Telemobi.gr are:

Personal data: any visitor can browse the online store Telemobi.gr without giving any personal information. You will need personal data (your e-mail address, a username and a password) only when you proceed to order services or products. In the case of entry of missing data (wrong address, telephone number, etc.) we reserve the right to cancel your order without notice.


Information related to market services and products: The necessary data for each transaction is your full name, a landline, address (street, city, postal code) and document type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we call volunteer some items such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

Figurative elements: If you want an invoice, we need company name, TIN, and address of its registered office.


Links: The Telemobi.gr include links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). Under no circumstances responsible for Telemobi.gr Terms Privacy policies of these websites.


IP Addresses: H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then utilizes Telemobi.gr exclusively for the collection of statistical data and secure transactions.

Cookies: The Telemobi.gr uses cookies to identify the visitor / user in the selection of certain services and footers web topouMONO when the user activates the corresponding options when entering data on these websites.

General terms of protection of personal data

The Telemobi.gr treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

The Telemobi.gr keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, finance and taxation.

The Telemobi.gr and particularly the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement of services - information.

The Telemobi.gr treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities. The Telemobi.gr keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, finance and taxation. The visitor / user may contact the Telemobi.gr to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion. Visitors / users of the site who are minors may have access to it only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided, the site administrators delete the relevant information. Furthermore, the administrators of this site can handle part or all of the data you have sent for statistical purposes and to improve services - information.

Shipping Information

The service allows our customers, order on-line from your home / office and have our products within 2-3 business days after the product is available. We handle your order with the same care and attention to quality, as you would buy from our physical store. For orders until 13.00 am shipments will be arranged on the same day, if they are available. For orders after 13.00 am and products that are readily available, shipments will be made on the next business day. For products that are on order, will let you know the time will be available. To checkout will contact you for delivery time desired and to confirm the final cost of the order.

The prices indicated on the Site are in Euros and include all taxes (23% VAT) except for shipping costs. Shipping costs are charged to the client and displayed during the order and invoiced at the end of the order in addition to the price of selected products.

The Shop Telemobi.gr required to issue sales receipt or invoice retailers.

Applicable law

These terms and conditions of use of the website, and any amendment or alteration shall be governed and supplemented by the Greek law, European Union law and international treaties. Any provision of these terms is contrary to the law ceases to apply and remove from the present, but in no way affect the validity of the remaining terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between the website and the visitor / user pages and services, not only binds them. No modification of these terms will be taken into account and be a part of this agreement, unless expressed in writing and incorporated herein.

The Telemobi.gr reserves the right to change the prices of the products of its website at any time but is committed to implementing the prices quoted at the time of your order.

By submitting your order, and automatically accept all these terms. Otherwise should not enter an order without first contacting us.

Loading...